THE BIG STORIES
Week of April 14: THE SCOOP B&B DAYS GH Y&R      TWO SCOOPS COMMENTARY B&B DAYS GH Y&R      LAST WEEK'S RECAPS B&B DAYS GH Y&R
roche_sebastian
Sebastian Roché
Port Charles Presence
At A Glance


Acting Portfolio
TELEVISION
Criminal Minds
Clyde Easter
2011-2012

Grimm
Edgar Waltz
2012

Unforgettable
Victor Cushman
2012

The Blood of Pegasus
Belleros
2012

The Vampire Diaries
Mikael
2011

Supernatural
Balthazar
2010-2011

Fringe
Thomas Jerome Newton
2009-2010

Vamped Out
Ardalion
2010

A Roof with a View
Ardalion
2010

Bad Blood
Ardalion
2010

The Beautiful Life: TBL
Nikolai
2009

24
John Quinn
2009

Paint It Red
Shirali Arlov
2009

24: Redemption
John Quinn
2008

General Hospital
Jerry Jacks
April 23, 2007 to November 12, 2008; April 7, 2009 to April 24, 2009; July 31, 2009 to August 19, 2009; December 13, 2010 to December 20, 2010; December 18, 2012 to Present

The Unit
Colonel Leclerq
2006

Alias
Willem Karg
2005

Charmed
The Sorceror
2005

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Josh Frost/Moriarty
2005

Earthsea
King Tygath
2004

Touching Evil
Stephan Laney
2004

Odyssey 5
Kurt Mendel
2002-2003

Benjamin Franklin
Vicomte
2002

Big Apple
Vlad
2001

Haven
Johan
2001

Baby
Rebel Clark
2000

The Crossing
Col. John Glover
2000

Law & Order
Ken Taylor
1999

The Hunley
Collins
1999

Naked City: Justice with a Bullet
Marco
1998

Sex and the City
Jerry
1998

Merlin
Gawain
1998

Dellaventura
1997

In Deadly Fashion
Actor
1997

Liberty! The American Revolution
Marquis deLafayette
1997

The World Turned Upside Down: 1778-1783
Marquis deLafayette
1997

Roar
Longinus
1997

Feds
Domenick Rallo
1997

New York Undercover
Domenick Rallo
1996

Swift Justice
Tony Jacks
1996

South Beach
Boronsky
1993

Law & Order
Clarence Carmichael
1993

Loving
Peter Rogers
1992

Le Lyonnais
1992

Runaway Bay
1992

Scene of the Crime
1991

The Hitchhiker
Glenn Birch
1991

Phantom Zone
1989

L'huissier
L'ange Gabriel
1991

Counterstrike
1990

Escape Route
1990

La grande cabriole
William
1989

Bonjour maître
Jerry
1987

The Murders in the Rue Morgue
Henri
1986
Acting Portfolio
FILM
The Adventures of Tintin
Pedro
2011

Happy Tears
Laurent
2009

Beowulf
Wulfgar
2007

New York City Serenade
Noam Broder
2007

What We Do Is Secret
Claude Kickboy Bessy
2007

We Fight to Be Free
George Washington
2006

The Namesake
Pierre
2006

Seagul
Sebastian
2005

Sorry, Haters
Mick Sutcliffe
2005

Never Get Outta the Boat
Soren
2002

15 Minutes
Ludwig the Hairdresser
2001

Into My Heart
Chris
1998

The Peacemaker
Hans, German Backpacker
1997

Loungers
James
1995

Household Saints
Jesus
1993

The Last of the Mohicans
Martin
1992

La vengeance d'une femme
Le dealer
1990

La révolution française
Le Marquis de Dreux-Brézé
1989

La queue de la comète
Joachim, le frère d'Alice
1988

Adieu je t'aime
Thierry
1988
Vital Statistics
PLACE OF BIRTH: Paris, France
DATE OF BIRTH: August 4, 1964
HEIGHT: 5'11"
Related Information
Making headlines on soapcentral.com:
Comments: