THE BIG STORIES
easton_michael
Lauren Katherine "Kiki" Jerome
Actor History
May 13, 2013 to Present
Other Names
Born May 29, 1992 at New York Methodist Hospital [revealed Jul 19, 2013]
Other Names
Nicknamed "Kiki"
Lauren Frank
Online screen name "JEROME AROUND THE WORLD"
Occupation
Student at Vassar
Resides At
An apartment in Port Charles
Formerly 66 Harbor View Road, Port Charles, New York (Quartermaine Mansion)
Formerly an apartment in Port Charles
Formerly 49 Reed Street, Apt. 16A, New York, New York
Marital Status
Single/Annulled Marriage to Morgan Corinthos [Engaged Jul 22, 2013; revealed to be married: Aug 12, 2013; annulled Oct 23, 2013]
Past Marriages
None known
Relatives

Silas Clay (biological father)
Ava Jerome (mother)
Victor Jerome (maternal grandfather; deceased)
Delia Reid Coleridge (maternal grandmother)
Olivia St. John (maternal aunt; deceased)
Julian Jerome (maternal uncle)
Evan Jerome (maternal uncle; deceased)
Johnno Ryan (maternal uncle)
Stephen Clay (paternal uncle; deceased)
Bob Reid (maternal great-uncle)
Owen Ryan (maternal cousin)
Rafe Kovich, Jr. (paternal cousin)
Samantha Morgan (maternal cousin)
Lucas Jones (maternal cousin)
Evan Jerome Jr. (maternal cousin)
Daniel Edward Morgan (maternal second cousin)
Children
None
Flings & Affairs
Morgan Stone Corinthos (lovers)
Michael Corinthos III (kissed)
Crimes Committed
  • Encouraged Morgan Corinthos to participate in illegal online gambling [May 2013]
Health and Vitals
None known
Miscellaneous
Mobile phone number is 716.555.0138
Brief Character History

Lauren Katherine "Kiki" Jerome followed her boyfriend, Morgan Corinthos, to Port Charles after his parents forced him to return home. Kiki and Morgan had met online while frequenting illegal gambling sites, and Kiki had encouraged Morgan to bet more after he accumulated several thousands of dollars in gambling debt. Morgan's brother and parents quickly learned of Kiki's involvement in Morgan's financial troubles and were not thrilled with their relationship. However, Kiki's mother, Ava, supported their association and encouraged Kiki to visit Morgan in Port Charles.

While Kiki visited Morgan, they stayed with Morgan's older brother Michael. While Kiki was there, her mother visited and revealed that Kiki was part of the wealthy Quartermaine family and that her father was alive. Kiki was shocked by the revelations and bonded with Michael as he shared some of the similar family drama he had lived through. As they spoke, they traded stories related to their respective fathers, unaware that their fathers were brothers. Kiki and Michael shared a kiss but regretted it immediately afterwards when they learned that they were cousins.

Kiki moved in to the Quartermaine mansion with her new family and Morgan moved with her, unaware of the kiss she had shared with his brother. As Kiki tried to forget about Michael, she met Franco, the man she believed to be her father and was shocked to discover that her mother had reunited with him. Kiki tried to avoid her parents and Michael but her thoughts remained on her cousin. She also worried Franco after he was the victim of an assault and was diagnosed with a brain tumor. While at the hospital, she met a doctor from her mother's past named Silas Clay, unaware that he was actually her father. Unbeknownst to Kiki, Morgan knew the truth that she was not related to Michael and he feared that she would chose end her relationship and chose to be with Michael when she learned the truth. While Kiki remained in the dark, she accepted Morgan's marriage proposal.

Shortly after the proposal, Morgan and Kiki married at the courthouse. Immediately after the ceremony, Michael arrived and announced that Kiki was the daughter of Silas Clay and was not related to the Quartermaine family. Michael questioned if Morgan had known the truth and Kiki believed her husband when he claimed that he was unaware of Kiki's paternity. Kiki was furious with Ava for her lies but agreed to attend a party hosted by her mother to celebrate her marriage to Morgan. At the party, Morgan's father admitted that Morgan had told him that Michael and Kiki were not related and he apologized for keeping Morgan's secret. Kiki was disgusted with Morgan's betrayal and ended their marriage.

After the marriage ended, Kiki and Michael admitted their feelings for one another and moved in together. Kiki worried about how Morgan would handle her new relationship but her concern waned when she learned that Morgan was residing with her mother and that they were lovers.

Related Information
Making headlines on soapcentral.com:
Comments: