Who's Who in Salem

DAYS Actor biographies
DAYS Cast and Credits

More profiles and submit changes
Who's Who for other soaps

Stefan DiMera
Vertical DAYS Soap Banner
Logo
Actor History
January 2, 2018 to present
Lifeline

Born late 1990s -- Vivian was told he was still born

Aged to mid/late 30s in 2017

Other Names

Sam Maitlin (name given to him by his adopted parents)

Stefan Octavius DiMera(full name)

Occupation

DiMera Enterprises executive (January 2018 - present)

Corporate raider (prior to Januuary 2018

Residence

Somewhere in Salem

Formery somewhere outside of Salem

Marital Status

Single

Past Marriages

None (assumed)

Relatives

Stefan's adoptive mother and father have not been named

Stefano DiMera (father)

Vivian Alamain (mother)

Santo DiMera (patenal grandfather; deceased)

Andre DiMera (paternal half-brother)

Renee DuMonde (paternal half-sister; deceased)

Megan Hathaway (paternal half-sister; deceased)

Kristen DiMera (paternal half-sister; via adoption)

Peter Blake (paternal half-brother; via adoption)

Lexie Brooks Carver (paternal half-sister; deceased)

Benjy Hawk (paternal half-brother; deceased)

E.J. DiMera (paternal half-brother)

Chad DiMera (paternal half-brother)

Quinn Hudson (maternal half-brother)

Leopold Alamain (maternal uncle; deceased)

Ryan (paternal half-uncle; deceased)

Theo Carver (paternal half-nephew)

Johnny DiMera (paternal half-nephew)

Sydney DiMera (paternal half-niece)

Steven Hawk (paternal half-nephew)

Thomas DiMera (paternal half-nephew)

Lawrence Alamain (maternal cousin; deceased)

Nicholas Alamain (maternal first cousin once removed)

John Black (maternal cousin; via adoption)

Brady Black (maternal first cousin once removed; via adoption)

Belle Black (maternal first cousin once removed; via adoption)

Claire Brady (maternal first cousin twice removed; via adoption)

Tate Black (maternal first cousin twice removed; via adoption)

Children

None (assumed)

Flings & Affairs

Unknown

Crimes and Misdeeds

Hacked DiMera Enterprises (Fall 2017)

Corporate raider (Prior to 2018)

Brief Character History

Stefan appeared in New Year's Eve 2017 when he and Vivian crashed the DiMera party. Vivian announced him as "Stefan O. DiMera" to the crowd. When Stefan appeared, she explained that he was her long-lost son with Stefano. They reconnected approximatley a year prior. According to Vivian, Stefano never knew he existed. Stefan was conceived when Stefano was posing as Rudolpho Meradi and seduced her to steal her ruby. Ivan told Vivian that the baby was stillborn.

Stefan announced he'd spoken to the DiMera Board and they had named him as CEO of DiMera Enterprises. He was there to claim his birthright.

Post a Comment Share on Facebook Tweet this Submit Feedback

Who's Who in Salem

DAYS Actor biographies
DAYS Cast and Credits

More profiles and submit changes
Who's Who for other soaps

Related Information
MAKING HEADLINES: NEWS FROM AROUND THE SOAPS
© 1995-2019 Soap Central, LLC. Home | Contact Us | Advertising Information | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Top