Who's Who in Salem

DAYS Actor biographies
DAYS Cast and Credits

More profiles and submit changes
Who's Who for other soaps

Brady Black
Vertical DAYS Soap Banner
Logo
Actor History
Alex, Max, and Dash Lucero
1992 to 1994
Eric & Brandon Billings
1994 to 1999
Piers Cox
2001; flashbacks
November 2008 to Present
Lifeline

Born on May 19, 1992

Aged to late teens/early twenties (he was a college student) in 2000

Other Names

Brady Victor Black (full name)

Namesakes

Brady in honor of the Brady Family

Victor in honor of his grandfather, Victor

Occupation


CEO of Titan (April 2011 - January 2012, September 2012- present)

Former partner with John Black at Basic Black (January 2012 - September 2012)

Former Vice CEO of Titan (December 2008 - April 2011)

Former manager of the Blue Note

Chloe's former manager

Former employee at Basic Black

Resides At

The Kiriakis Mansion (May 2013 - present)

Formerly the DiMera Mansion (March 2013 - May 2013)

Formerly the Kiriakis Mansion (January 2009 - March 2013)

Formerly Marlena's penthouse - 715 Pinewood Avenue, Salem, U.S.A. (November 2008 - January 2009)

Formerly a farm outside of Vienna, Austria (out-patient rehab) (May - November 2008)

Formerly a rehab facility somewhere in Europe (November 2007 - May 2008)

Formerly somewhere in Vienna, Austria (September 2005 - November 2007)

Various locations including John's Loft, Marlena's penthouse, boarding school, college and the Kiriakis Mansion (1992-2005)

Marital Status

Single

Past Marriages

Chloe Lane (Married: Sep 16th, 2005; Divorced: May 27th, 2008)

Theresa Donovan (Married: July 10, 2014; Annulled September 2, 2014)

Relatives

John Black (father)

Isabella Toscano (mother; deceased)

Belle Black (paternal half-sister)

Paul Narita (paternal half-brother)

Victor Kiriakis (maternal grandfather)

Loretta Toscano (maternal grandmother; deceased)

Yurgos Kiriakis (maternal great-grandfather; deceased)

Sophie Kiriakis (maternal great-grandmother; deceased)

Marina Toscano (maternal half-aunt; deceased)

Bo Brady (maternal half-uncle)

Philip Kiriakis (maternal half-uncle)

Shawn-Douglas Brady (maternal half-cousin)

Chelsea Brady (maternal half-cousin)

Zack Brady (maternal half-cousin; deceased)

Claire Brady (paternal half-niece/ maternal half-cousin; once removed)

Tyler Kiriakis (maternal cousin)

Titus Kiriakis (paternal great-uncle)

Alexander Kiriakis (paternal great-uncle)

Justin Kiriakis (paternal first cousin once removed)

Xander Cook (paternal first cousin once removed)

Alexander Kiriakis (paternal second cousin)

Joseph Kiriakis (paternal second cousin; via adoption)

Victor Kiriakis II (paternal second cousin; via adoption)

Jackson Kiriakis (paternal second cousin)

Children

Tate Black (son; with Theresa; carried by Kristen via embryo theft)

Flings and Affairs

Chloe Lane (dated/lovers/engaged)

Nicole Walker (dated/lovers)

Arianna Hernandez (dated/lovers/engaged)

Madison James (dated/lovers/engaged)

Kristen DiMera (dated/lovers/engaged)

Theresa Donovan (dated/lovers)

Melanie Jonas (dated/lovers)

Crimes and Misdeeds

Falsely accused of pushing Belle in front of a train.(2000)

Verbally attacked Marlena Evans. (2001)

Violated the Austrian Narcotic Substance Act (by habitually using/purchasing cocaine) (sometime between late 2005 and 2007)

Burglary - broke into Dr. Taylor's office and stole confidential medical records (January 2009)

Theft - Stole $10,000 from the Titan safe to give to Nicole (February 2009)

Breaking and Entering - helped Philip break into the Heritage Park Mortuary to rescue Stephanie (May 2009)

Buried Vivian Alamain alive (September 2010)

Held Vivian captive on a tropical island (January 2011)

Assault with intent to kill - beat E.J. DiMera (June 2011)

Bought drugs (July 2012)

Stole drugs from a crack house (November 2013)

Drug purchase and use (January 2014 - November 2014)

Health and Vitals

MAKING HEADLINES: NEWS FROM AROUND THE SOAPS
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
DAYS OF OUR LIVES
GENERAL HOSPITAL
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
© 1995-2019 Soap Central, LLC. Home | Contact Us | Advertising Information | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Top