Who's Who in Salem

DAYS Actor biographies
DAYS Cast and Credits

More profiles and submit changes
Who's Who for other soaps

Billie Reed
Vertical DAYS Soap Banner
Logo
Actor History
September 21, 1992 to September 28, 1995; July 3, 2002 to January 8, 2003; March 9, 2012 to January 30, 2013
Courtney and Erica Chasen
1994; flashbacks
1994; flashbacks
Krista Allen
September 6, 1996 to November 5, 1999
Other Names

Billie Holliday Reed (Curtis's new name for her)

Unknown, but 'Billie Reed' is not her birth name

Lifeline

Born on August 29, 1972

Occupation

Works for a company in Europe

Former employee of Mad World Cosmetics

Former ISA Agent

Former Co-CEO of Countess Wilhemina Cosmetics

Former Head of Titan Security for the London office

Former head of campus security for Salem University

Former ISA agent

Former police officer

Former detective

Former owner of Countess Wilhemina Cosmetics

Resides At

Somewhere in Europe

Formerly somewhere in Salem

Formerly the DiMera Mansion- 430 Lakeview Drive, Salem, USA

Formerly the Salem Hotel

Formerly London, England

Formerly in Salem

Marital Status

Single

Past Marriages

Bo Brady (divorced)

Bo Brady (divorced)

Relatives

Curtis Reed (father; deceased)

Kate Roberts (mother)

Austin Reed (brother)

Lucas Roberts (maternal half-brother)

Rex Brady (maternal half-brother)

Cassie Brady (maternal half-sister)

Philip Kiriakis (maternal half-brother)

Will Horton (maternal half-nephew; deceased)

Alice "Allie" Caroline Horton (maternal half-niece)

Tyler Kiriakis (maternal half-nephew)

Arianna Grace Horton (maternal half-grandniece)

Children

Chelsea Brady (daughter; with Bo)

Flings & Affairs

Curtis Reed (rape; deceased)

Franco Kelly

Roman Brady (lovers)

Nicholas James Alamain

Patrick Lockhart (dated/lovers)

Steve Johnson (dated with Steve had amnesia)

Nick Fallon (one night stand)

Crimes Committed

Forged John Black's name on a check

Went to trial for killing Curtis (Brown) Reed

Guilty of aiding and abetting a fugitive (Larry Welch)

Slept with Bo knowing that he thought she was Hope

Claimed that she was driving the car that killed Zack Brady to protect Chelsea

Health and Vitals

Related Information
THE LATEST DAYS HEADLINES
TRENDING ON SOAP CENTRAL
Y&R welcomes back Melissa Claire Egan
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS
MAKING HEADLINES: NEWS FROM AROUND THE SOAPS
© 1995-2019 Soap Central, LLC. Home | Contact Us | Advertising Information | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Top