Who's Who in Port Charles

GH Actor biographies
GH Cast and Credits

More profiles and submit changes
Who's Who for other soaps

Franco Baldwin
Vertical GH Soap Banner
Actor History
May 13, 2013 to Present
Lifeline

Born September 14, 1981 at Our Lady of Mercy Hospital

Year of birth was changed to 1974 in 1990

Presumed dead on January 13, 2012 after being shot by Jason Morgan

Revealed to be alive on May 28, 2013

Other Names

Robert James "Franco" Frank

Franco Quartermaine

"Yorick" while posing as a gravedigger

Occupation

Art therapist at General Hospital

Artist

Resides At

Pentonville Federal Penitentiary

Formerly 657 Harbor View Road, Port Charles, New York

Formerly 1420 Quartz Lane, Port Charles, NY 16543, New York (Metro Court Hotel)

Formerly 66 Harbor View Road (Quartermaine Mansion)

Formerly Prince Edward County, Canada

Formerly Paris, France

Grew up in Bensonhurst, New York

Marital Status

Single/Broken engagement to Carly Jacks [Engaged: Sep 23, 2014; broken engagement: Nov 3, 2014 (Oct 31, 2014 on the show)]

Past Marriages

Unknown first name Monen (divorced)

Relatives

Scott Baldwin (father)

Heather Webber (mother)

Karen Anderson (adoptive mother; changed her name from Elizabeth "Betsy" Frank)

Alice Grant (maternal grandmother)

David Bordisso (paternal biological grandfather)

Lee Baldwin (paternal adoptive grandfather)

Gail Baldwin (paternal adoptive grandmother)

Meg Bentley (paternal grandmother; deceased)

Karen Wexler (paternal half-sister; deceased)

Logan Hayes (paternal half-brother; deceased)

Serena Baldwin (paternal half-sister)

Christina Baldwin (paternal adoptive half-sister)

Steven Lars Webber (maternal half-brother)

Susan Moore (maternal cousin once removed)

Thomas Baldwin Sr. (paternal adoptive great-uncle)

Thomas Hardy Sr. (paternal adoptive cousin once removed)

Thomas Hardy Jr. (adoptive cousin twice removed)

Jason Morgan (maternal cousin, twice removed; deceased)

Children

None known [was led to believe that Lauren Katherine Jerome was his daughter]

Flings & Affairs

Ava Jerome (lovers)

Maxie Jones (one-night stand)

Samantha McCall (kissed while he believed he was Jason Morgan)

Ava Jerome (pretended to date)

Diane Miller (kissed)

Carly Corinthos Jacks (lovers)

Nina Clay (kissed)

Crimes Committed

Alleged serial killer

Kidnapped Carly Jacks [Jan 2010]

Kidnapped Sam McCall [Jan 2010]

Kidnapped Lulu Spencer [Jan 2010]

Blew up two warehouses [Jan 2010]

Killed Joey Limbo after a mob shoot out [Nov 2009]

Suspected of running down undercover police officer Ronnie Dimestico [Dec 2009] ]

Kidnapped Elizabeth Webber's newborn son Aiden [Jul 21, 2010]

Held a woman at gunpoint during "Francophrenia" [Jul 23, 2010]

Strangled a videographer during "Francophrenia" [Jul 23, 2010]

Drugged Jason Morgan and held him captive [Nov 7, 2011]

Drugged Sam McCall and led her to believe that he had sexually assaulted her [Nov 7, 2011; May 29, 2013]

Sent a message to Carly Jacks threatening her daughter Josslyn [Nov 30, 2011]

Tampered with Tracy Quartermaine's relish and A.J. Quartermaine's relish [May 13, 2013]

Crimes, as charged on June 6, 2013 (all charges dropped; revealed Sep 10, 2013)

MAKING HEADLINES: NEWS FROM AROUND THE SOAPS
© 1995-2019 Soap Central, LLC. Home | Contact Us | Advertising Information | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Top